Cricket Bangladesh vs West Indies 1.92 Football Bayern vs Dortmund 1.78 Tennis Sinner vs Zverev 1.60 Cricket England vs Australia 2.15 Football Atletico vs Inter 2.40 Basketball Bucks vs Nets 1.88 Cricket India vs New Zealand 1.65 Cricket Bangladesh vs West Indies 1.92 Football Bayern vs Dortmund 1.78 Tennis Sinner vs Zverev 1.60 Cricket England vs Australia 2.15 Football Atletico vs Inter 2.40 Basketball Bucks vs Nets 1.88 Cricket India vs New Zealand 1.65
Real-Time Odds Update in Progress

a88o Match Odds — The Best Odds for Every Sport, from Cricket to Football, All in One Place

Match odds on a88o are more than just numbers — you get odds updated every second, detailed markets, and some of the most competitive prices available.

a88o
98%
Average Payout Rate
<1 Second
Odds Update Speed
50+
Markets Per Match
24/7
Live Odds Service

Today's Match Odds

Live — ODI Series Odds Change Every Moment
🇧🇩 Bangladesh vs West Indies 🏝️
LIVE Over 32 — Bangladesh 158/4
Bangladesh1.92
WI1.98
🇮🇳 India vs New Zealand 🇳🇿
Today 14:30 — T20I
India1.65
NZ2.38
🇵🇰 Pakistan vs Afghanistan 🇦🇫
Today 18:00 — ODI
Pakistan1.70
Afghanistan2.25
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England vs Australia 🇦🇺
Tomorrow 10:00 — Ashes Test
England2.15
Draw3.00
Australia1.95
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka vs South Africa 🇿🇦
Tomorrow 13:30 — T20I
Sri Lanka2.05
SA1.85

Live Score

Live
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
158/4
VS
🏝️
WI
—
Over 32 | ODI | Bangladesh Batting
Bangladesh1.92
WI1.98
Live
🔴
Bayern
2
VS
🟡
Dortmund
1
78 min | Bundesliga
Bayern1.78
Draw3.90
BVB4.50
Live
🇮🇹
Sinner
6–4, 3–2
VS
🇩🇪
Zverev
4–6, 2–3
2nd Set in Progress | ATP Finals
Sinner1.60
Zverev2.45
a88o

How to Read & Use Odds at a88o

Odds may seem confusing at first, but once you get the hang of them, it all clicks into place.

Decimal Odds Format

A88o displays odds in decimal format — the simplest method. Just multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return.

Calculate
৳1,000 × 1.95 = ৳1,950
Total return ৳1,950, profit ৳950.
What Happens When Odds Rise?

Rising odds mean the market believes that team's chances of winning are falling. Higher odds carry more risk — but a bigger reward if you win.

Example
Odds 1.5 → 2.5
Your winnings on a single bet can more than double.
Speed of Live Odds

At a88o, odds shift constantly throughout a match. After a goal, wicket, or major event, odds can change dramatically.

Tip
Pick Your Moment to Bet
Betting at the right moment can mean significantly better odds.
a88o vs. Market

A88o consistently offers higher odds than its competitors, particularly for cricket. Over time, that difference adds up significantly.

Compare
a88o 1.95 vs. Market 1.80
A chance to win ৳1,500 more on a ৳10,000 bet.

A88o Odds vs. the General Market

See how much more you get on a88o for the same match — check the comparison below.

Match Selection A88o Odds Market Average
Bangladesh vs WI Bangladesh Win 1.92 1.78
India vs New Zealand India Win 1.65 1.55
Bayern vs Dortmund Bayern Win 1.78 1.68
Sinner vs Zverev Sinner Win 1.60 1.50
England vs Australia Draw 3.00 2.75
Atletico vs Inter Inter Win 2.15 1.98

* Comparative data is updated daily. Odds are subject to change.

Bangladesh vs WI — Odds Tracker

How Bangladesh's odds have shifted since the match began.

Match Start Now
Over 1 Over 10 Over 20 Over 32
Opening Odds
2.10
Highest Odds
2.35
Current
1.92
Bangladesh had a strong start but have lost 2 wickets, so the odds have dipped slightly.
a88o

Which Markets Have Odds on a88o

Over fifty markets per match — with real-time odds on every one.

🏆
Match Winner
Available Per Match

The most popular market. Odds are offered across three outcomes — who wins the match or whether it ends in a draw.

📊
Over/Under Runs
Especially Popular in Cricket

Whether the total runs in a specific over or across an entire innings will be above or below a set number.

🎯
First Wicket/Goal
High Odds Markets

Which bowler takes the first wicket, or which player scores the first goal.

📉
Handicap Betting
The Choice of Experienced Bettors

The weaker team is given a virtual advantage to level the playing field. Especially useful when there's a significant gap between the two sides.

👤
Top Performers
Outright Markets

Which batter will score the most runs, which bowler will take the most wickets, or which forward will stand out.

⏱️
Half Time / Full Time
Especially Exciting in Football

Combining who leads at half-time with who wins at full-time gives you access to higher odds.

A88o Match Odds — A Complete Guide

"Odds" can seem a little confusing when you first encounter the term in betting. But on a88o, you don't need any special knowledge to understand them — just a few simple rules and you're good to go. a88o always displays odds in decimal format, which is the most familiar and straightforward system for bettors in Bangladesh.

How are odds determined at a88o?

A88o's odds are set by a combination of an expert analyst team and automated algorithms. Before each match, odds are calculated by analyzing recent team form, pitch or field conditions, weather, player injury data, and head-to-head statistics. Once the match kicks off, live odds update every second based on what's happening on the field. a88o's server capacity is high enough that even with hundreds of thousands of bettors active simultaneously, live odds refresh within a second.

Cricket Match Odds — Why a88o Stands Apart in Bangladesh

Cricket betting is far more popular in Bangladesh than any other sport, and a88o understands this well — which is why particular focus is given to the cricket odds market. For every Bangladesh national team match, a88o offers 50+ markets, going well beyond win or lose to cover run limits per over, the type of the next wicket, toss winner, first boundary, individual batter run ranges, and much more.

The cricket odds market on a88o is especially active during the BPL season. Odds are published two to three hours before each match and shift noticeably after the pitch report and toss result come in. Tracking these movements and placing your bet at the right moment can get you significantly better value.

Football Match Odds — From European Leagues to Local Fixtures

A88o offers exceptionally wide football odds coverage. You'll find markets across all the major competitions — Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Champions League, and Europa League — as well as the Asian Cup, AFC Champions League, and SAFF Championship. Both football handicap markets and Asian Line betting are available on a88o.

Live Odds — Finding the Right Moment

The live odds section on a88o is a particular favourite among experienced bettors. Odds shift quickly after any in-match event, and having a read on those movements beforehand can let you lock in a bet at a great price. In cricket, for instance, two quick wickets can temporarily push up the odds on the stronger side. a88o's live interface displays these shifts as a graph, making it easy to spot trends as they develop.

Smart Tips for Reading Odds

Odds are more than just a number — they reflect the market's collective opinion. Successful bettors on a88o generally keep a few things in mind. First, very high odds mean the outcome is unlikely, but the reward is much greater if it comes in. Second, it's worth comparing pre-match and live odds. Third, comparing odds across different markets within the same match can help you identify value bets.

A88o's match odds page also features a dedicated "Value Bets" section where markets the analyst team believes are priced above their true market value are highlighted. This is especially useful for newer bettors, as it helps them start developing an eye for finding value on their own.

a88o

How a88o's Odds System Has Evolved

Every step has moved a88o closer to offering better odds.

2022
First Automated Odds Engine
a88o introduced the first automated odds-setting system — no more manual calculations.
Q1 2023
Live Odds Updates
Odds update within seconds during live matches — a first among platforms in Bangladesh.
Mid-2023
50+ Markets Per Match
The number of markets for cricket and football increased fivefold.
End of 2023
Odds Comparison Tool
The ability to compare odds across different markets is added.
2026
Odds Movement Graph
The ability to view each match's odds history as a graph is introduced.

Odds Boost on a88o — Get More on Selected Matches

Every week, a88o offers an "Odds Boost" on selected matches — meaning you get an extra 10% to 25% on top of the standard odds. These offers appear on the Promotions page and are active for a limited time.

+25%
Maximum Odds Boost
Remember to bet responsibly: No matter how attractive the odds look, betting is always meant for entertainment. Never bet beyond your budget. a88o offers deposit limits and the option to take a break. To learn more, Responsible Gaming Page View. For ages 18+ only.

FAQ

Betting on football or any other sport on a88o is just as straightforward as cricket. Head to the match odds page and use the tabs at the top to select your sport — football, tennis, basketball, e-sports, and more are all available. You'll see a full list of today's and upcoming matches. Click on the odds for the match you want and it gets added to your bet slip instantly. Enter your stake and confirm. As an added bonus in football, you'll also find handicap markets, half-time/full-time markets, and specialised markets for corners and cards.

If you've forgotten your password, go to the login page and select the "Forgot Password" option. Enter your registered mobile number and an OTP will be sent to you. Verify your identity with the OTP, then set a new password — the whole process takes two to three minutes. If your number has changed or you're not receiving the OTP, contact a88o Live Chat directly and the support team will verify your identity and help you recover your account.

Bet at the Best Odds on a88o Today

Register and enjoy betting on everything from cricket to football at Bangladesh's most competitive odds.

বাংলা